Lashesby Nai

Cluster lash artistry · by appointment

Lashesby Nai

Six signature cluster lash sets, hand-applied in 20–45 minutes. Lengths from 8 to 18mm, starting at $30.

Sitting
20–45 min
From
$30
Lengths
8–18mm
Ink illustration of a closed eye with long cluster lashes
ClassicCat EyeWispyDoll EyeDramaticWispy Cat Eye

The style guide

Pick the shape,
then pick the length.

Explore six illustrated cluster lash shapes, or choose Freestyle and leave your set, density and lengths to Nai. Every set is customised on the day.

Classic lash style illustration

Classic

$30

Lightweight clusters, evenly spaced for a natural finish.

A soft cluster set that makes your own lashes look fuller. A lovely first set.

Book this set →
Cat Eye lash style illustration

Cat Eye

$35

Short inside, long and lifted at the outer corner.

Pulls the eye out and up into a wing. Sharpest with 12mm and above.

Book this set →
Wispy lash style illustration

Wispy

$35

Alternating spikes for a feathery, piecey finish.

Tall fans dropped between shorter ones so the set reads textured, not solid.

Book this set →
Doll Eye lash style illustration

Doll Eye

$35

Longest through the centre, shorter at both corners.

Opens round eyes wider. Lovely on anyone with a deeper set lid.

Book this set →
Freestyle lash style illustration

Freestyle

$35

Leave the look to Nai.

Nai chooses your set, density and lengths. Super hold glue, colour lashes, extra spikes and bottom lashes can be added.

Book this set →
Dramatic lash style illustration

Dramatic

$40

Dense, dark and as long as you dare.

Full coverage with a heavy lash line. Built for photos and late nights.

Book this set →
Wispy Cat Eye lash style illustration

Wispy Cat Eye

$45

Feathered spikes with a lifted outer wing.

The two most-requested sets in one. Texture and a tail.

Book this set →

Prices

No maths at
the end of it.

Start with the cluster set price, add only what you choose, and see your total as you build the look. The $10 deposit is already included in that price.

The sets

  • Classic$30
  • Cat Eye$35
  • Wispy$35
  • Doll Eye$35
  • Freestyle$35
  • Dramatic$40
  • Wispy Cat Eye$45

Lengths

  • 8 – 10mm

    Natural. Nobody can tell you are wearing anything.

  • 11 – 14mm

    The popular middle. Noticeable, still wearable daily.

  • 15 – 18mm

    Long. Best paired with Dramatic or Wispy Cat Eye.

Add-ons

  • Colour lashes+$5

    A few coloured fans mixed through the set

  • Super hold glue+$5

    Helps clusters last up to two weeks

  • Extra spikes+$3

    More tall fans for a spikier finish

  • Bottom lashes+$5

    Fine lashes on the lower line

  • Stacks+$5 each

    Another layer of clusters added for more density — up to 5.

Worked example

  • Wispy Cat Eye, 16mm$45
  • 2 stacks$10
  • Super hold glue$5
Total$60
Build your own total

How it works

Four steps, start to finish.

  1. 01

    Send the request

    Pick your set, density, length, add-ons and a time that works. The total adds itself up as you go — no maths at the end.

  2. 02

    Nai confirms

    Every request is confirmed by hand. Once your time is approved, a $10 deposit secures it and counts toward your total.

  3. 03

    20–45 minutes in the chair

    Come with clean lashes and no mascara. Lash sets take between 20 and 45 minutes.

  4. 04

    Pay and go

    Your deposit is already included in the listed price. Pay only the remaining balance at your appointment.

Monday – Friday

4:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Saturday – Sunday

11:00 AM – 9:00 PM

Appointments

1 hour 15 minute booking blocks

Deposit payment

Once Nai confirms your appointment, pay your $10 deposit using either option below. Your deposit counts toward your total, not as an extra fee.

Choose your preferred deposit payment method.

Before your appointment

A little care for everyone’s time.

LASHESS BY NAI 🎀💕

Late Arrival & Cancellation Policy

I understand that unexpected things happen, including traffic and emergencies! 💗 To keep appointments running smoothly, I offer a complimentary 15-minute grace period.

  • ✨ Arrivals 16–30 minutes late will be subject to a $15 late fee.
  • ✨ Arrivals more than 30 minutes late may result in appointment cancellation and forfeiture of the $10 deposit.
  • ✨ If you’re running late, please communicate with me as soon as possible! Additional flexibility may be offered depending on availability.
  • ✨ If you need to cancel or reschedule, please notify me at least 24 hours before your appointment.

Thank you for respecting my time and supporting Lashess By Nai! 🫶🏽🎀

🎀 LASHESS BY NAI 🎀

Cancellation, Rescheduling & No-Show Policy 💕

  • 💕 24-Hour Cancellation Notice: If you need to cancel or reschedule your appointment, please notify me at least 24 hours in advance. I understand that unexpected situations happen!
  • 💕 Same-Day Cancellations: Appointments canceled less than 24 hours before the scheduled time will result in the $10 deposit being nonrefundable.
  • 💕 Rescheduling: Clients may reschedule once with at least 24 hours’ notice and transfer their deposit to their new appointment.
  • 💕 No-Call, No-Show: Clients who fail to arrive without communicating will forfeit their $10 deposit. A new deposit will be required to book again.
  • 💕 Emergencies: I understand that emergencies and unexpected situations happen! Exceptions may be made at my discretion.

Thank you for respecting my time and supporting my small business! 🫶🏽🎀💕

Aftercare

Look after them
and they last.

Simple habits that help your set hold beautifully — plus when it is time for removal.

  • 01

    Keep them dry for the first 24 hours — no steam, no swimming, no long hot showers.

  • 02

    Skip oil-based cleansers, makeup removers and cotton pads around the lash line.

  • 03

    Do not rub, pick or pull. A lash you tug out takes a natural one with it.

  • 04

    Brush them through with a clean spoolie each morning to keep the fans separated.

  • 05

    Sleep on your back or your side if you can. Face-down flattens one eye.

  • 06

    Super hold glue can keep clusters in place for up to two weeks. Remove the clusters after two weeks, even if they still look good.

Questions

Before you book.

Do you apply clusters or individual extensions?

Nai applies cluster lash sets, not individual lash extensions. Every style and price shown on this site is for clusters.

How long does an appointment take?

Lash sets take 20–45 minutes, depending on the style, and are scheduled in 1 hour 15 minute booking blocks.

How long do clusters last, and do you offer removals?

With super hold glue, clusters can last up to two weeks and should be removed after two weeks. Removal is free for returning clients.

What length should I pick?

8–10mm is natural, 11–14mm is where most people land, and 15–18mm is properly long. If you are unsure, say so in the notes and Nai will pick to suit your eye shape.

What are stacks?

A stack is another layer of clusters added to the set for more density. They are $5 each, up to five.

How do I pay?

A $10 deposit is due after Nai confirms your request. It is included in the displayed price, not added on top. Pay the remaining balance at your appointment by Cash App, cash or Zelle.

What should I do before I come?

Arrive with clean lashes: no mascara, no oily eye cream, no leftover strips or glue. Anything left on the lash line shortens how long the set holds.

What if I need to move my appointment?

Please notify Nai at least 24 hours before canceling or rescheduling. You may reschedule once with at least 24 hours’ notice and transfer your deposit to the new appointment. Cancellations with less than 24 hours’ notice and no-call, no-shows forfeit the $10 deposit. A new deposit is required to book again after a no-call, no-show. Emergency exceptions may be made at Nai’s discretion.

What happens if I am late?

Enjoy a complimentary 15-minute grace period. Arrivals 16–30 minutes late incur a $15 late fee. Arrivals more than 30 minutes late may result in cancellation and forfeiture of your $10 deposit. Please communicate as soon as possible if you’re running late; additional flexibility may be offered depending on availability.

Now taking bookings

Pick a slot, and come as you are.

Weekday evenings and weekend afternoons, in 1 hour 15 minute booking blocks. Sets take 20–45 minutes, and Nai confirms every request herself.

Book at lashesbynai.com